Privacy Policy

We only collect personal information that is necessary for us to perform our functions. The information about you that we may collect includes your name, address and contact details, information about your business or personal circumstances and information about particular commercial transactions.

We usually collect personal information directly from you or your authorised representatives.

We only use personal information for the purposes for which we collected it - to provide legal services, for purposes related to providing legal services and in connection with the conduct of our business.

We may disclose personal information for the purposes for which it was collected, and also:

  • subject to our professional obligations, to any person where required in connection with our provision of legal services (such as regulatory authorities);
  • on a confidential basis to external service providers so they can provide financial, administrative or other services in connection with the operation of our business;
  • as permitted under the National Privacy Principles;
  • with your consent.

We take reasonable measures to ensure that personal information we hold is stored securely.

Where information held by us is no longer required by us, and retention is not required by law, we will destroy such personal information by a secure means.

You may at any time request access to the information we have about you.

If you have any questions or feedback about privacy, or the way in which we handle your personal information, you may contact us at Level 1, 50 Pirie Street, Adelaide or on 8429 1400.